Neolamprologus leleupi 1" for sale
Click To Enlarge

Not a stock photo! The photograph is an actual photograph of the Neolamprologus Leleupi for sale. This is an orange variant bred locally in Las Vegas, NV. 

Shipping size 1.5"

Scientific Name: Neolamprologus leleupi
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Common Name: orange leleupi
Diet: Carnivore

PH: 7.6-8.2
Temperature: 76-80F  
Max Size: 4" Difficulty: 2 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 

Breeding Method: Mouthbrooder
Breeding Difficulty: 2
Minimum Tank Size: 20 gallons
Breeding Colony Recommendation: Buy a colony of 10-12 fry and separate any two fish that pair up 

  • Item #: Leleupi_Med

1.5" Neolamprologus leleupi cichlids

Price: $10.99
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 9
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review