julidochromis regani
Click To Enlarge

Shipping Size: 1.5" (Mixed Sexes)

Scientific Name: Julidochromis regani "kipili"
Common Name: "Julies"
Origin: Kipili area of Lake Tanganyika
Diet: Carnivore
PH: 7.6-8.6
Temperature: 77-80F
Maximum size: 4.5"

Recommended tank size: 20 gallons
Recommended breeding colony: A breeding pair is enough, but starting with at least a colony of 6-8 of mixed sexes is best 
Difficulty: 2 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 
Breeding Method: Substrate spawner
Breeding Difficulty: 3

  • Item #: Julidochromis_Regani

Julidochromis regani "kipili"

Price: $12.95
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 10
Qty: *
Reviews (1) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review