Bicolor peacock
Click To Enlarge

Pictured is an adult male. 

Shipping Size: 1.5-2" (mixed sexes)

Scientific Name: Aulonocara maulana
Common Name: Bicolor-500 peacock
Origin: Mdoka, Lake Malawi
Diet: Omnivore
PH: 7.6-8.6
Temperature: 76-80F

Recommended breeding colony: 1 male, 8 females in a 55 gallon aquarium 
Difficulty: 2 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 
Breeding Method: Mouthbrooder
Breeding Difficulty: 2 

  • Item #: 37

Aulonocara bicolor peacock

Price: $10.99
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 19
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review