Aulonocara Walteri
Click To Enlarge

Scientific Name: Aulonocara walteri

Common Name: Walteri Peacock
Diet: Carnivore

PH: 7.6-8.6
Temperature: 76-80F  

Difficulty: 2 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 
Breeding Method: Mouthbrooder
Breeding Difficulty: 2
Minimum Tank Size: 55 gallons
Breeding Colony Recommendation: 1 Male and 8 females in a 55 gallon tank 

 

  • Item #: Walteri

Aulonocara walteri peacock

Price: $11.99
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 10
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review