Ocellatus gold
Click To Enlarge

Shipping Size: 1.25" (Mixed Sexes)

Scientific Name: Lamprologus ocellatus
Common Name: Gold Ocellatus
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Diet: Carnivore
PH: 7.6-8.6
Temperature: 76-82F
Maximum size: ~2

Recommended tank size: 20 gallons
Recommended breeding colony: A breeding pair is enough, but starting with at least a colony of 6-8 of mixed sexes is best 
Difficulty: 2 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 
Breeding Method: Substrate spawner
Breeding Difficulty: 4

  • Item #: Gold_Ocellatus

Gold ocellatus - Shell Dweller

Price: $22.95
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 16
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review