Synodontis multipunctatus
Click To Enlarge

Shipping Size: 1.25"-1.5" (Mixed Sexes)

Scientific Name: Syndontis multipunctatus
Common Name: Cuckoo catfish
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Diet: Herbivore
PH: 7.8-9.0
Temperature: 77-80F
Maximum size: 6"

Recommended tank size: 40 gallons
Recommended breeding colony: 1 Male, 8 Females (Brood parasitism mouthbroder)
Difficulty: 3 (1-5 with 1 easiest) 
Breeding Method: Mouthbrooder
Breeding Difficulty: 5

  • Item #: multipunctatus

Synodontis multipunctatus - "Cuckoo catfish"

Price: $14.99
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 16
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review